Questions? Give us a call at 518-632-4802
Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

$3.50 / lb
In Stock.
Part Number:StrcAcid
  • INCI Name:Stearic Acid
  • Country of Origin:Indonesia

Choose Options

Size
1 lb [+$3.50]
3 lbs [+$9.50]
5 lbs [+$15.00]
25 lbs [+$69.00]
This is vegetable-based stearic acid derived from palm oil. It is a fatty acid (found naturally in cocoa butter, shea butter, and tallow), that can be used as a hardener in soaps, as an emulsifier in cosmetic creams, or as a surfactant in liquid soap products. 

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items