Questions? Give us a call at 518-632-4802
Coconut Oil (76 deg.)

Coconut Oil (76 deg.)

$19.95 / 3.5lb
In Stock.
Part Number:CcntOil
  • INCI Name:Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
  • NaOH SAP Value:.178

Choose Options

Size
3.5 lb (about 2 qts) [+$19.95]
7 lb (about 1 gallon) [+$32.00]
50 lbs (6.5 gallons) [+$139.00]
76 degree white coconut oil (not fractionated). A standard in the soapmaking industry, coconut oil creates a durable hard bar of soap. 

This comes in a jug, so if it the temperature is under 76 F when you receive it, you will have to melt it in the bottle in order to pour it. This can be done by just leaving the bottle in a warm spot such as near a heating vent, or sunny window. Another option is to fill a sink or large pot with hot water and place the bottle in the water. 

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items