Questions? Give us a call at 518-632-4802
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

$8.00 / pint
In Stock.
Part Number:CstrOil
  • INCI Name:Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
  • NaOH SAP Value:.128

Choose Options

Size
1 pint (16 fl oz) [+$8.00]
2 qts (64 fl oz) [+$19.00]
7 lb (about 1 gallon) [+$38.00]
35 lbs (about 5 gallons) [+$159.00]
Adding some castor oil to a soap recipe can help make a harder bar of soap with richer lather.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items