Questions? Give us a call at 518-632-4802
Apricot Kernel Oil (Refined)

Apricot Kernel Oil (Refined)

$10.00 / pint
In Stock.
Part Number:AprKrnlOilRef
  • INCI Name:Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
  • NaOH SAP Value:.135

Choose Options

Size
1 pint (16 fl oz) [+$10.00]
2 qts (64 fl oz) [+$22.00]
7 lb (about 1 gallon) [+$39.00]
35 lbs (about 5 gallons) [+$149.00]
This is cosmetic grade (not food grade) Apricot Kernel Oil. 
Similar to Sweet Almond oil, Apricot Kernel oil is rich in oleic and linoleic acids. Easily absorbed into the skin. Works well for massage oils, creams and lotions. 

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items